?

Log in

Elegy Ink & other crap

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Eclectic Visions on Etsy
> previous 10 entries

Links
Lithium Picnic
Azraels Accomplice Designs

February 13th, 2013


09:06 pm - This and more on ebay! Unique ooak clothes and accessories!
543499_3375234584236_936590720_n

(Leave a comment)

December 22nd, 2012


02:53 pm - Ebay-ness!!!!!!
ebaybanner

(Leave a comment)

March 17th, 2012


04:49 pm - Ebay blowout! OOAK and more!
Ebay sales this week, ready to ship and OOAK items!!


(Leave a comment)

December 5th, 2011


08:26 am - 1 Day left!
Gets your novelty soaps and great threads!





(Leave a comment)

November 9th, 2011


11:54 am - The studio
Damn I really need to organize it, lol.

(Leave a comment)

May 5th, 2011


05:57 pm - One day left!
http://shop.ebay.com/eclecticvisionsdesigns/m.html?_trksid=p4340.l2562



So please bid on those, in other news... Thanks to HARO I will have a little questionaire published in Mom, Incorporated. A book about the ins and outs of running a business from home with your family.    So I'm real excited on that, I also am still slaving away on making all that inventory for the Frank n Con coming up in Oct.  

I'm finally getting my business cards too (after god knows how long), which I will pick up tomorrow. Damn I gotta get my business cards someplace else, this is the last time I'm purchasing cards from this one local company. :|

PEACE!

(Leave a comment)

April 26th, 2011


07:00 pm - I'm old!
Well it was my birthday last week and I am officially 1/4 of a century old.  I don't look foward to being 30, but wtf can a girl do?   I am going to be more active on this site now. I kinda miss it, with all the networking sites going on today, its hard to use all of them if you don't cross post at some point.
Updates on me:  I remember I posted last year I took a year off from school to officially start my clothing busines.  Learning on your own is definitely a trial and error process, this being my second year running Eclectic Visions things are starting to look up.  I'm trying to network a lot with celebrity wardobe stylists to get my brand out.  I've been sending my info to stores trying to get wholesale accounts and have my items sold in stores.  

I also celebrated my 4th year of marriage also recently, and my son is about to start kindergarten this year also. 

I have also taken up an obessive love with rabbits. I still have my 3 legged dog, and I also have aquired a Pug named Pug (yea I'm not creative) and I have 4 adult rabbits and 2 baby bunnies.

(Leave a comment)

06:36 pm - Less than 15 hours to bid!! This & many more!
  and much more!


(Leave a comment)

October 14th, 2010


10:43 am - Hey howdy hey
Its been like what 4 years or something since I last logged in? LOL feels like. Well just a quick post I have some excellent things on ebay right now.
shop.ebay.com/eclecticvisionsdesigns/m.html
Quick update on me, this year I put off school to pursue my company full time which I re-named Eclectic Visions. New etsy store:www.EclecticVisions.etsy.com

By the way you guys can friend me on these networks, as I normally don't post here anymore. :)
www.myspace.com/eclectic_visions
www.facebook.com/eclecticvisions
www.twitter.com/elegyink


Here are some stuff that I have on EBAY, plus a few shot from my recent fashion show if you haven't seen them already as I've spammed my facebook and such with these, lol.  Enjoy!!








(Leave a comment)

November 18th, 2009


09:07 am - Dear gawd
I haven't used this site in foreverr, I'm still alive! Befriend me and my clothing habits on:
www.modelmayhem.com/elegyink
twitter.com/elegyink
myspace.com/egyptmachine
http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#/profile.php?ref=name&id=1370470278
Current Mood: productiveproductive

(Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com